Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Holy Communion 10:30 am
Holy Communion @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 2 @ 10:30 am
Celebrant & Preacher: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga First reading: Psalm 15 read by Glynne Gordon-Carter Second reading: Mark 7: 1–8, 14–15 & 21–23 read by Richard May-Miller Prayers led by Ann Wilson Chalice servers: Don Head and David Stevenson Stewards: June & Brian Halstead Bread for Communion baked by Robin Kyd Coffee after service served by Thembi Mdhluli and...
3
4
Holy Communion 12:30 pm
Holy Communion @ The Chapel, The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 4 @ 12:30 pm
Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga
5
6
7
8
9
Holy Communion 9:00 am
Holy Communion @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 9 @ 9:00 am
Preacher & Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga First reading: Acts 16: 16–34 read by Rosemary Kearsey Gospel reading: John 3: 1–8 read by Krou Assoua Intercessions led by: David Stevenson Chalice servers: Godwin Tsesimi and David Moore Stewards: Kate Abrahams and Godwin Tsesimi Coffee after service served by: Karoline Alves and Kalaba Bread baked by: Heather Hughes
10
11
Holy Communion 12:30 pm
Holy Communion @ The Chapel, The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 11 @ 12:30 pm
Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga
12
13
14
15
16
Holy Communion 9:00 am
Holy Communion @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am
Preacher: Revd Paul Le Sueur Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga First reading: Acts 20: 17–38 read by Adrian Boynton Gospel reading: Matthew 5: 1–7 read by Kate Abrahams Intercessions led by: Robin Kyd Chalice servers: Robin Kyd and Godwin Tsesimi Stewards: Pat & Robin Kyd Bread for Communion baked by Liz Ruthven Coffee after service served by: Jill Le...
Holy Communion 10:30 am
Holy Communion @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 16 @ 10:30 am
Preacher: Revd Paul Le Sueur Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga First reading: Acts 20: 17–38 read by John Ojo Gospel reading: Matthew 5: 1–7 read by Don Head Intercessions led by: Glynne Gordon-Carter Chalice servers: Don Head Stewards: Carl Pinnock and Heather Hughes Bread for Communion baked by LizRuthven Coffee served by: Ade Amos and Andrew Ruthven
17
18
Holy Communion 12:30 pm
Holy Communion @ The Chapel, The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 18 @ 12:30 pm
Celebrant: Revd Paul Le Sueur
19
20
21
22
23
Holy Communion 9:00 am
Holy Communion @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am
Preacher: Revd George Mwaura Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga First reading: Acts 26: 2–23 read by Kate Abrahams Second reading: Matthew 5: 10–12 read by Stuart Keen Intercessions led by: David Moore Chalice servers: Penny & Peter Keens Stewards: Kate Abrahams and Peter Cope Coffee after service served by: Don Head Bread baked by: Kate Abrahams
24
25
Holy Communion 12:30 pm
Holy Communion @ The Chapel, The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 25 @ 12:30 pm
Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga
26
27
28
29
30
Holy Communion 9:00 am
Holy Communion @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am
Preacher: Brother Anthony, Prior of St Michael’s Priory Celebrant: Revd George Mwaura First reading: Psalm 19: 7–14 read by Adrian Boynton Gospel reading: Mark 9: 38–50 read by Ruth Murray Intercessions led by: Adrian Boynton Chalice servers: David Stevenson and David Moore Stewards: Kate Abrahams and Peter Cope Bread baked by: Robin Kyd
Holy Communion for St Michael’s Day 10:30 am
Holy Communion for St Michael’s Day @ The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
Sep 30 @ 10:30 am
Preacher: Brother Anthony, Prior of St Michael’s Priory Celebrant: Revd Ernesto Lozada-Uzuriaga First reading: Psalm 19: 7–14 read by Don Head Gospel reading: Mark 9: 38–50 read by Roseamry Goldie Intercessions led by: Adrian Boynton Chalice servers: Stewards: June & Brian Halstead Bread baked by: Robin Kyd Coffee after service served by Catherine Brew and Esther...